Special Offers6
Classic room

Early Booking Offer

From 85€

Save money when booking in advance. 15% additional discount on the best day rate ! Special condition...

Classic room

3 Nights Package

From 90€

Take advantage of this offer for a minimum stay of 3 nights....

Classic room

Week End Offer

From 90€

Take advantage of our exceptional Week End Rates !
Minimum stay of 2 nights....

Classic room

Last Minute Offer

From 85€

Our Best Last Minute Offer (17% additional discount on the best day rate !) Special conditions : Fro...

Classic room

Breakfast included

From 90€

Breakfast is included in the price of the room ! (Buffet)...

Classic room

Hotel and Paris overfly

From 100€

And what about discovering Paris from the air through a flying experience?
The Hôtel Louvre Marsol...

View all offers

Best rates guaranteed



TEXT US AT ANYTIME

+33 6 44 60 67 72

Legal notice

Legal notice

You are visiting the website of the Hotel Louvre Marsollier Opera
13, rue Marsollier 75002 Paris.
SAS au capital de 38.880 euros.
Siret : 383 879 913 00010 - RCS Paris
TVA Intracommunautaire : FR73383879913
- Publication director: M Xavier HUMEAU
- Design and technology by Satoripop
- This site has been registered with the CNIL (Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés)
For any remarks or request for information about the functioning of the site, please contact the administrator: xavier.humeau@hotellouvremarsollier.com

The protection of personal data on Hôtel Louvre Marsollier Opera
- No personal information about you is collected without your express permission
- No personal information about you is shared with other companies
- No personal information about you is used for unindicated purposes.
The information requested of you when sending your message via the form is essential in order for us to contact you, and is only intended for the administrative services of the Hôtel Louvre Marsollier Opera. You are allowed access to and modification of this information.You have the right to access, modify, rectify or delete any data pertaining to you (art. 34 of the French "Informatique et Libertés" law). Simply contact: xavier.humeau@hotellouvremarsollier.com.

Copyright
The content of this website is protected by French and International copyright and intellectual property legislation.
All reproduction rights reserved, including for downloadable documents and iconographic and/or photographic representations.
Reproduction of all or part of this website on paper or electronic media is prohibited without specific authorization from Satoripop
All trademarks and logos are the property of their respective owners.
Contact us for more information: xavier.humeau@hotellouvremarsollier.com.

Secure online payment
All reservation payments made online are guaranteed secure by our bookings partner D-EDGE.

General Data Protection Regulation
This Privacy Policy defines and informs you of the manner in which Hotel Louvre Marsollier Opera uses and protects the information you transmit to us, if any, when you use this site accessible from the following URL : https://www.hotellouvremarsollier.com (hereinafter the “Site”).
Please note that this privacy policy may be amended or supplemented at any time by Hotel Louvre Marsollier Opera, particularly with a view to complying with any legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential or technological developments. In such a case, the date of its update will be clearly identified at the beginning of this policy. These modifications engage the User as soon as they are posted online. It is therefore appropriate that the User consults regularly this policy of confidentiality and use of cookies to learn about any changes.

PERSONAL DATA
In general, you can visit the Hotel Louvre Marsollier Opera Website without disclosing any personal information about you. In any case, you are in no way obliged to transmit this information to Hotel Louvre Marsollier Opera.
However, in case of refusal, you may not be able to benefit from certain information or services that you have requested. As such, Hotel Louvre Marsollier Opera may be required in certain cases to ask you to enter your surname, first name, email address, telephone number, company and function (hereinafter your “Personal Information”). By providing this information, you expressly agree that it will be processed by Hotel Louvre Marsollier Opera, for the purposes indicated in point 2 below and for the purposes stated at the end of each form.
In accordance with the General Regulation on Data Protection (General Data Protection Regulation) adopted by the European Parliament on April 14, 2016, and the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978 amended, Hotel Louvre Marsollier Opera informs you of the following:

1. Identity of the controller
The controller is the company Hotel Louvre Marsollier Opera, having its headquarters at 13, rue Marsollier 75002 Paris, tél : +33 1 42 96 68 14

2. Purposes of the treatment
Hotel Louvre Marsollier Opera may process your Personal Information:
(a) for the purpose of providing you with the information or services you have requested (in particular: commercial offer, new partnerships, pre-arrival forms or the assessment of your level of compliance via a quiz); and or
(b) for the purpose of collecting information enabling us to improve our Site, our products and services (in particular by means of cookies); and or
(c) for the purpose of contacting you regarding various events relating to Hotel Louvre Marsollier Opera, including but not limited to product updates and customer support.

3. Recipients
Only Hotel Louvre Marsollier Opera is the recipient of your Personal Information. These, whether in individual or aggregated form, are never transmitted to a third party, notwithstanding the subcontractors to which Hotel Louvre Marsollier Opera calls (you will find more information about them in point 7 below). Neither Hotel Louvre Marsollier Opera, nor any of its subcontractors, sells the personal data of the visitors and Users of its Site.

4. The duration of the retention
Your Personal Information is kept by Hotel Louvre Marsollier Opera only for the time corresponding to the purpose of the collection as indicated in 2 above which can not in any case exceed 36 months.

5. Computer Rights and Freedoms
You have the following rights regarding your Personal Information, which you can exercise by writing to us at the postal address mentioned in point 1 or by completing the form opposite.

o Right of access and communication of data
You have the faculty to access the Personal Information that concerns you.
However, because of the obligation of security and confidentiality in the processing of personal data which is incumbent on Hotel Louvre Marsollier Opera, you are informed that your request will be processed provided that you bring back the proof of your identity, in particular by the produce a scan of your valid ID (if requested by our dedicated electronic form) or a signed photocopy of your valid ID (in case of written request).
Hotel Louvre Marsollier Opera informs you that it will be entitled, if necessary, to oppose manifestly abusive requests (by their number, their repetitive or systematic nature).
To help you in your process, especially if you wish to exercise your right of access by means of a written request to the postal address mentioned in point 1, you will find by clicking on the following link a mail template developed by the National Commission of Computing and Liberties (the “CNIL”).
https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/exercer-son-droit-dacces

o Right to rectify data
Under this right, the law allows you to request the rectification, updating, locking or deletion of data concerning you that may be inaccurate, erroneous, incomplete or obsolete.
Also, you can set general and specific guidelines regarding the fate of personal data after your death. In this case, the heirs of a deceased person may demand to consider the death of their loved one and / or to make the necessary updates
To help you in your process, especially if you wish to exercise, for your own account or on behalf of one of your deceased relatives, your right of rectification through a written request to the postal address mentioned in point 1, you will find by clicking the following link a mail template developed by the CNIL. https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/rectifier-des-donnees-inexactes-obsoletes-ou-perimees

o Right of opposition
The exercise of this right is only possible in one of two situations : When the exercise of this right is based on legitimate grounds; or When the exercise of this right is intended to prevent the collected data from being used for commercial prospecting purposes. To help you in your process, especially if you wish to exercise your right of opposition by means of a written request addressed to the postal address indicated in point 1, you will find by clicking the following link a mail template developed by the CNIL. https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/supprimer-des-informations-vous-concernant-dun-site-internet

6. Reply duration
Hotel Louvre Marsollier Opera undertakes to respond to your request for access, rectification, opposition or any other additional request for information within a reasonable period of time, which may not exceed one month from receipt of your request.

7. Authorized service providers and transfer to a third country of the European Union
Hotel Louvre Marsollier Opera informs you that it uses its authorized service providers to facilitate the collection and processing of data that you have communicated. These service providers may be located outside the European Union and have the data collected through the various forms on the Site (except for the form allowing you to exercise your rights Computer and Freedoms which is proposed and operated by Hotel Louvre Marsollier Opera). Hotel Louvre Marsollier Opera has previously secured the implementation by its providers of adequate guarantees and compliance with strict conditions of confidentiality, use and data protection. In particular, vigilance was focused on the existence of a legal basis for any transfer of data to a third country. As such, one of our service providers is subject to internal corporate rules (or “Binding Corporate Rules”) that were approved by the CNIL in 2016 when others obey not only Standard Contractual Clauses but also Privacy Shield.